Tuesday, September 19, 2017
children eyeglasses

children eyeglasses

with a high grade of reliability and safety, and a trendy design appealing and colorful

children eyeglasses

children eyeglasses

with a high grade of reliability and safety, and a trendy design appealing and colorful

Privacy policy

(as defined by Italian Data Protection Act art 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003)

Dear Client/Supplier,
according to art 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 and further amends and in account to the personal information concerning your party, we would like to inform you about:
1. Personal Information Treatment For the establishment and execution of all legal and contractual obligations, Comoframe sas is entitled to Your social security datas, which qualifies as personal info as per D. Lgs. 196/03 according to the Italian law.
2. Data processingYour personal data could be processed with or without the use of electronic devices, and will include, according to the limits mentioned in art 11 of D.Lgs 196/03, all of the operations in art 4 of D.Lgs 196/03 and everything crucial to the handling mentioned in specific: . Operations linked and instrumental to the collection of information in order to draw a contract or agreement.. Operations linked and instrumental to the handling and execution of the contractual obligation
. Fulfillment of law and tax obligations, community rules and regulations, obligations of other nature with the same aim as what previously mentioned. . Use of personal data will be allowed for statistics, commercial and marketing purposes when it comes to gathering of useful information that will allow Comoframe sas to improve services, product quality, and client satisfaction (through mailing services and promotional campaigns). Data processing will also be allowed for technical - organizational purposes such as enveloping, delivery, sorting, etc.
3. Submission of Data Submission of Data is not mandatory; but its refusal will make it impossible to establish a commercial agreement or an exchange of promotional and commercial info.
4. Disclosure of personal details Except for any communication made to fulfill contractual and law obligation, all of the data collected and processed could be disclosed in Italy and abroad in these cases only:
- To Public entities in order to fulfill juridical and/or contractual obligations
- To Comoframe sas partners or third party authorized by Comoframe sas as consultants - Credit Recovery agencies
- Professionals or consultants that act in behalf of Comoframe sas.
5. Data StoringThe personal Datas will be stored throughout the duration of the contract, until all contracts obligations are met, and for future commercial exchange.
6. Rights of interested parties The people to whom the personal data refers to, are entitled, to the right mentioned in art 7 of the Law Decree n. 196/2003 within the limits and conditions named in art 8,9 and 10 of the act.
To shorten time of related responses, your requests must be submitted in at the following address: Comoframe sas – Viale Masia 89, 22100 Como or faxed at +39 031 57 48 00 or e mailed at: HYPERLINK “mailto:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
7. Party entitled to the processing of Personal Data Comoframe sas based in Como - Viale Masia 89 is entitled to the handling and processing of clients/supplier personal data8. Party responsible for Data Processing The person responsible for personal data handling and processing is Luca Trovati: Viale Masia 89 - Como - Tel +39 031 57 48 00– Fax +39 031 57 48 00.

Cookie policy

A cookie is a small text file which asks your permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, this file stores your specific preferences and needs, making it easier for you to navigate the site and switch between pages. You will enjoy browsing the internet as it’s faster and supports your needs efficiently. It also helps analyse web traffic.

Cookie categories

Like cookies in a jar, there are different cookies used on the internet. Cookies used on our websites are categorized and set
out below. By using our website, you agree that we can place the following 4 types of cookies on your computer.
1. Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are strictly necessary to enable you to move about the site or to provide certain features you have requested.
2. Performance cookies
These cookies collect info about how you use a website: which pages do you visit most often, do you get error messages from these pages. These cookies don’t collect personal information that identifies you. These cookie s collect aggregated information which is completely anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works.
3. Functionality cookies
These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your e - mail, user name, language or the region y
ou are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. For instance, a website may be able to provide you with local
weather reports or traffic news by storing in a cookie the region in which you are currently located. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They
may also be used to provide services you have asked for, such as watching a video or commenting on a blog. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.
Third - party cookies
When you visit you may notice some cookies that are not related to the community.
When you visit a page that contains embedded content, for example from You Tube, or the social sharing buttons from Facebook, Twitter or Pinterest you may be sent cookies from these third - party websites. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third - party websites for more information about theyr cookie policy and how to manage them.


Cookies? No thanks!

You may decide to disable or delete cookies. Please note that if you do, you will not be able to access a number of the applications offered on websites. Deleting or disabling cookies will only apply to browsers and computers you are using at the time. If you use another computer or browser, you need to rejecting the cookies again.
How to disable cookies:

Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari


How to disable third - party advertising cookies
Most of the cookies used on our websites can be rejected on an individual or comprehensive basis. Go to www.youronlinechoices.com/. This website also tells you which of the cookies are currently active on your browser.
More cookies info at www.allaboutcookies.org or www.youronlinechoices.eu or see a video explanation at www.google.co.u k/goodtoknow/data - on - the - web/cookies.

If you are not using any of above browsers, select "cookie" in the relevant section of the guide to find out where your cookie folder is.

Click on the link to adjust Flash cookies settings.

Disable Flash cookies.

WIll Hill BookiesW.BetRoll here...
BetFair F.BetRoll UK Bookies